<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>dōTERRA Blog &#187; marjoram essential oil</title>
	<atom:link href="http://doterrablog.com/tag/marjoram-essential-oil/feed" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://doterrablog.com</link>
	<description>- How to Use Essential Oils - The Essential Oil How to Blog</description>
	<lastBuildDate>Wed, 16 May 2012 16:08:48 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<language>en</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=3.2</generator>
		<item>
		<title>Many Uses for Marjoram Essential Oil</title>
		<link>http://doterrablog.com/many-uses-for-marjoram-essential-oil/</link>
		<comments>http://doterrablog.com/many-uses-for-marjoram-essential-oil/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 15 Jun 2009 07:00:58 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>doTERRA</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Uncategorized]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[eczema]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[frankincense oil]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[marjoram essential oil]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[pure essential oils]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[recipes]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://doterra.outloudvinyl.com/?p=184</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Sweet Marjoram Essential Oil is indigenous to the Mediterranean region: Egypt, Tunisia, and Morocco. It was known to the Greeks and Romans as a symbol of happiness. The ancient Greeks used marjoram in cosmetics, fragrances and medicines; Greek physicians also used it as an antidote to poison. In 16th century Europe, sweet marjoram was used [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://doterrablog.com/many-uses-for-marjoram-essential-oil//feed</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>

